With Super Rugby just around the corner, we’ve decided to compile a fixtures list for your perusal.
Please note that some of the venues for certain games have yet to be confirmed.
Round 1
Friday 26 February
Blues v Highlanders | Eden Park | 08:35
Brumbies v Hurricanes | Gio Stadium | 10:40
Cheetahs v Jaguares | Free State Stadium | 19:00
Saturday 27 January
Sunwolves v Lions | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium | 06:15
Crusaders v Chiefs | AMI Stadium | 08:35
Waratahs v Reds | Allianz Stadium | 10:40
Force v Rebels | nib Stadium | 12:50
Kings v Sharks | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:00
Stormers v Bulls | DHL Newlands | 17:05
ROUND 2
Friday 4 March
Crusaders v Blues | AMI Stadium | 08:35
Brumbies v Waratahs | GIO Stadium | 10:40
Saturday 5 March
Chiefs v Lions | TBC | 06:15
Highlanders v Hurricanes | TBC | 08:35
Reds v Force | Suncorp Stadium | 10:40
Bulls v Rebels | Loftus Versfeld | 15:00
Cheetahs v Stormers | Free State Stadium | 17:05
Sharks v Jaguares | Growthpoint Kings Park | 19:10
BYES: Japan, Kings
ROUND 3
Friday 11 March
Blues v Hurricanes | Eden Park | 08:35
Force v Brumbies | nib Stadium | 13:05
Saturday 12 March
Highlanders v Lions | TBC | 08:35
Rebels v Reds | AAMI Park | 10:40
Sunwolves v Cheetahs | Singapore National Stadium | 12:50
Kings v Chiefs | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 15:00
Stormers v Sharks | DHL Newlands | 17:05
BYES: Jaguares, Bulls, Crusaders, Waratahs
ROUND 4
Friday 18 March
Hurricanes v Force | Central Energy Trust Arena | 08:35
Waratahs v Highlanders | Allianz Stadium | 10:40
Bulls v Sharks | Loftus Versfeld | 19:00
Saturday 19 March
Jaguares v Chiefs | TBC | 02:00
Sunwolves v Rebels | Prince Chichibu Stadium | 06:15
Crusaders v Kings | AMI Stadium | 08:35
Reds v Blues | Suncorp Stadium | 10:40
Lions v Cheetahs | Emirates Airlines Park | 17:05
Stormers v Brumbies | DHL Newlands | 19:10
ROUND 5
Friday 25 March
Hurricanes v Kings | TBC | 08:35
Saturday 26 March
Chiefs v Force | TBC | 08:35
Rebels v Highlanders | AAMI Park | 10:40
Sunwolves v Bulls | Singapore National Stadium | 12:50
Cheetahs v Brumbies | Free State Stadium | 15:00
Sharks v Crusaders | Growthpoint Kings Park | 17:05
Sunday 27 March
Jaguares v Stormers | TBC | 02:00
Reds v Waratahs | Suncorp Stadium | 16:05
BYES: Blues, Lions
ROUND 6
Friday 1 April
Highlanders v Force | TBC | 08:35
Lions v Crusaders | Emirates Airlines Park | 19:00
Saturday 2 April
Blues v Jaguares | QBE Stadium | 08:35
Brumbies v Chiefs | GIO Stadium | 10:40
Kings v Sunwolves | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:05
Bulls v Cheetahs | Loftus Versfeld | 19:10
Sunday 3 April
Waratahs v Rebels | Allianz Stadium | 08:05
BYES: Hurricanes, Reds, Sharks, Stormers
ROUND 7
Friday 8 April
Chiefs v Blues | TBC | 09:35
Force v Crusaders | nib Stadium | 13:00
Stormers v Sunwolves | DHL Newlands | 19:00
Saturday 9 April
Hurricanes v Jaguares | TBC | 09:35
Reds v Highlanders | Suncorp Stadium | 11:40
Sharks v Lions | Growthpoint Kings Park | 17:05
Kings v Bulls | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:10
BYES: Brumbies, Cheetahs, Rebels, Waratahs
ROUND 8
Friday 15 April
Crusaders v Jaguares | AMI Stadium | 09:35
Rebels v Hurricanes | AAMI Park | 11:40
Cheetahs v Japan | Free State Stadium | 19:00
Saturday 16 April
Blues v Sharks | Eden Park | 09:35
Waratahs v Brumbies | Allianz Stadium | 11:40
Bulls v Reds | Loftus Versfeld | 17:05
Lions v Stormers | Emirates Airlines Park | 19:10
BYES: Chiefs, Force, Highlanders, Kings
ROUND 9
Friday 22 April
Highlanders v Sharks | TBC | 09:35
Rebels v Cheetahs | AAMI Park | 11:40
Saturday 23 April
Sunwolves v Jaguares | Prince Chichibu Stadium | 07:15
Hurricanes v Chiefs | TBC | 09:35
Force v Waratahs | nib Stadium | 11:40
Stormers v Reds | DHL Newlands | 15:00
Kings v Lions | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:05
Sunday 24 April
Brumbies v Crusaders | GIO Stadium | 08:05
BYES: Blues, Bulls
ROUND 10
Friday 29 April
Chiefs v Sharks | TBC | 09:35
Force v Bulls | nib Stadium | 13:05
Saturday 30 April
Highlanders v Brumbies | TBC | 07:15
Blues v Rebels | Eden Park | 09:35
Reds v Cheetahs | Suncorp Stadium | 11:40
Lions v Hurricanes | Emirates Airlines Park | 17:05
Stormers v Waratahs | DHL Newlands | 19:10
Jaguares v Kings | TBC | 23:00
BYES: Crusaders, Japan
ROUND 11
Friday 6 May
Crusaders v Reds | AMI Stadium | 09:35
Brumbies v Bulls | GIO Stadium | 11:40
Saturday 7 May
Sunwolves v Force | Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium | 07:15
Chiefs v Highlanders | TBC | 09:35
Waratahs v Cheetahs | Allianz Stadium | 11:40
Sharks v Hurricanes | Growthpoint Kings Park | 15:00
Kings v Blues | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:05
BYES: Jaguares, Lions, Rebels, Stormers
ROUND 12
Friday 13 May
Highlanders v Crusaders | TBC | 09:35
Rebels v Brumbies | AAMI Park | 11:40
Saturday 14 May
Hurricanes v Reds | TBC | 09:35
Waratahs v Bulls | Allianz Stadium | 11:40
Sunwolves v Stormers | Singapore National Stadium | 13:45
Cheetahs v Kings | Free State Stadium | 17:05
Lions v Blues | Emirates Airlines Park |19:10
Jaguares v Sharks, TBC | 23:00
BYES: Chiefs, Force
ROUND 13
Friday 20 May
Crusaders v Waratahs | AMI Stadium | 09:35
Saturday 21 May
Reds v Sunwolves |Suncorp Stadium | 07:05
Chiefs v Rebels | TBC | 09:35
Force v Blues | nib Stadium | 11:40
Lions v Jaguares | Emirates Airlines Park | 15:00
Sharks v Kings | Growthpoint Kings Park | 17:05
Bulls v Stormers | Loftus Versfeld | 19:10
BYES: Brumbies, Cheetahs, Highlanders, Hurricanes
ROUND 14
Friday 27 May
Hurricanes v Highlanders | TBC | 09:35
Waratahs v Chiefs | Allianz Stadium | 11:40
Kings v Jaguares | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 19:00
Saturday 28 May
Blues v Crusaders | Eden Park | 09:35
Brumbies v Sunwolves | GIO Stadium | 11:40
Stormers v Cheetahs | DHL Newlands | 15:00
Bulls v Lions | Loftus Versfeld | 17:05
Sunday 29 May
Rebels v Force | AAMI Park | 08:05
BYES: Reds, Sharks
ROUND 15
Friday 1 July
Chiefs v Crusaders | ANZ National Stadium | 09:35
Brumbies v Reds | GIO Stadium | 11:40
Saturday 2 July
Sunwolves v Waratahs | Prince Chichibu Stadium | 07:15
Hurricanes v Blues | TBC | 09:35
Rebels v Stormers | AAMI Park | 11:40
Cheetahs v Force | Free State Stadium | 15:00
Kings v Highlanders | Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium | 17:05
Lions v Sharks | Emirates Airlines Park | 19:10
Jaguares v Bulls | TBC | 23:00
ROUND 16
Friday 8 July
Blues v Brumbies | Eden Park | 09:35
Reds v Chiefs | Suncorp Stadium | 11:40
Lions v Kings | Emirates Airlines Park | 19:00
Saturday 9 July
Crusaders v Rebels | AMI Stadium | 09:35
Waratahs v Hurricanes | Allianz Stadium | 11:40
Force v Stormers | nib Stadium | 13:45
Bulls v Sunwolves | Loftus Versfeld | 17:05
Sharks v Cheetahs | Growthpoint Kings Park | 19:10
Jaguares v Highlanders | TBC | 23:00
ROUND 17
Friday 15 July
Blues v Waratahs | Eden Park | 09:35
Reds v Rebels | Suncorp Stadium | 11:40
Sharks v Sunwolves | Growthpoint Kings Park | 19:00
Saturday 16 July
Crusaders v Hurricanes | AMI Stadium | 07:15
Highlanders v Chiefs | TBC | 09:35
Brumbies v Force | GIO Stadium | 11:40
Stormers v Kings | DHL Newlands | 17:05
Cheetahs v Bulls | Free State Stadium | 19:10
Jaguares v Lions | TBC | 23:00
Qualifiers
To be played on Friday 22 July and Saturday 23 July
Semi Finals
To be played on Friday 29 July and Saturday 30 July
Final
To be played on Saturday 6 August
Bet on this tournament now at Hollywoodbets.net! Haven’t got an account? Open one here now!