SEPTEMBER
|
|
|
|
|
Fri |
18 |
England |
v |
Fiji |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
Sat |
19 |
Tonga |
v |
Georgia |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
13:00 |
Sat |
19 |
Ireland |
v |
Canada |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
15:30 |
Sat |
19 |
South Africa |
v |
Japan |
Brighton Community Centre, Brighton |
17:45 |
Sat |
19 |
France |
v |
Italy |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
Sun |
20 |
Samoa |
v |
USA |
Brighton Community Centre, Brighton |
13:00 |
Sun |
20 |
Wales |
v |
Uruguay |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
15:30 |
Sun |
20 |
New Zealand |
v |
Argentina |
Wembley Stadium, London |
17:45 |
Wed |
23 |
Scotland |
v |
Japan |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
15:30 |
Wed |
23 |
Australia |
v |
Fiji |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
Wed |
23 |
France |
v |
Romania |
Olympic Stadium, London |
21:00 |
Thu |
24 |
New Zealand |
v |
Namibia |
Olympic Stadium, London |
21:00 |
Fri |
25 |
Argentina |
v |
Georgia |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
17:45 |
Sat |
26 |
Italy |
v |
Canada |
Elland Road, Leeds |
15:30 |
Sat |
26 |
South Africa |
v |
Samoa |
Villa Park, Birmingham |
17:45 |
Sat |
26 |
England |
v |
Wales |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
Sun |
27 |
Australia |
v |
Uruguay |
Villa Park, Birmingham |
13:00 |
Sun |
27 |
Scotland |
v |
USA |
Elland Road, Leeds |
15:30 |
Sun |
27 |
Ireland |
v |
Romania |
Wembley Stadium, London |
17:45 |
Tue |
29 |
Tonga |
v |
Namibia |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
17:45 |
OCTOBER
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu |
1 |
Wales |
v |
Fiji |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
Thu |
1 |
France |
v |
Canada |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
21:00 |
Fri |
2 |
New Zealand |
v |
Georgia |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
21:00 |
Sat |
3 |
Samoa |
v |
Japan |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
15:30 |
Sat |
3 |
South Africa |
v |
Scotland |
St James’ Park, Newcastle |
17:45 |
Sat |
3 |
England |
v |
Australia |
Twickenham, London |
21:00 |
Sun |
4 |
Argentina |
v |
Tonga |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
15:30 |
Sun |
4 |
Ireland |
v |
Italy |
Olympic Stadium, London |
17:45 |
Tue |
6 |
Canada |
v |
Romania |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
17:45 |
Tue |
6 |
Fiji |
v |
Uruguay |
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes |
21:00 |
Wed |
7 |
South Africa |
v |
USA |
Olympic Stadium, London |
17:45 |
Wed |
7 |
Namibia |
v |
Georgia |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
21:00 |
Fri |
9 |
New Zealand |
v |
Tonga |
St James’ Park, Newcastle |
21:00 |
Sat |
10 |
Samoa |
v |
Scotland |
St James’ Park, Newcastle |
15:30 |
Sat |
10 |
Australia |
v |
Wales |
Twickenham, London |
17:45 |
Sat |
10 |
England |
v |
Uruguay |
Manchester City Stadium |
21:00 |
Sun |
11 |
Argentina |
v |
Namibia |
Leicester City Stadium, Leicester |
13:00 |
Sun |
11 |
Italy |
v |
Romania |
Sandy Park, Exeter |
15:30 |
Sun |
11 |
France |
v |
Ireland |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
17:45 |
Sun |
11 |
USA |
v |
Japan |
Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester |
21:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
17 |
B1 |
v |
A2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
Sat |
17 |
C1 |
v |
D2 |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
21:00 |
Sun |
18 |
D1 |
v |
C2 |
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff |
14:00 |
Sun |
18 |
A1 |
v |
B2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI-FINALS |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
24 |
Winner QF1 |
v |
Winner QF2 |
Twickenham, London |
17:00 |
Sun |
25 |
Winner QF3 |
v |
Winner QF4 |
Twickenham, London |
18:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3RD/4TH
PLAYOFF |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
30 |
Loser SF1 |
v |
Loser SF2 |
Olympic Stadium, London |
22:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
31 |
Winner SF1 |
v |
Winner SF2 |
Twickenham, London |
18:00 |