A regular at our Verulam branch in KwaZulu-Natal smashed it out of the park this past weekend as two mammoth 48-leg multiples landed to bag them a massive R1 894 064,12. Learn more about this staggering big win here!
The punter, who is a regular at Hollywoodbets Verulam, endured a nervous wait with both of their tickets starting on 6 October with the Brasileiro Serie B clash between Avai and Ponte Preta and the last leg on each ticket being the Russian Premier League game between CSKA and Krylia Sovetov.
All legs were either full time or double chance markets featuring games from competitions like Chile’s Primera Division, COMNEBOL and CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers, England’s National League North, Norway’s Eliteserien, Romania’s Liga 1 the UEFA Champions League and more!
Each ticket was played for R20.
Take a look at each of the punter’s two tickets below:
Competition | Fixture | Selection | Date | Market |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brasileiro Serie B | AVAI vs PONTE PRETA | 1. AVAI OR DRAW | 2021-10-06 | M/Double Chance |
Brasileiro Serie A | CORINTHIANS vs BAHIA | 1. CORINTHIANS OR DRAW | 2021-10-06 | M/Double Chance |
Brasileiro Serie B | NAUTICO vs GOIAS | 1. NAUTICO OR DRAW | 2021-10-06 | M/Double Chance |
Brasileiro Serie A | CHAPECOENSE vs ATLETICO MG | 3. DRAW OR ATLETICO MG | 2021-10-07 | M/Double Chance |
Primera Division | UNIV CATOLICA vs ESPANOLA | 1. UNIV CATOLICA OR DRAW | 2021-10-07 | M/Double Chance |
WC Qual CONMEBOL | VENEZUELA vs BRAZIL | 3. BRAZIL | 2021-10-08 | M/Full Time |
WC Qualification CONCACAF | USA vs JAMAICA | 1. USA | 2021-10-08 | M/Full Time |
WC Qual CONMEBOL | ECUADOR vs BOLIVIA | 1. ECUADOR | 2021-10-08 | M/Full Time |
WC Qualification CONCACAF | MEXICO vs CANADA | 1. MEXICO OR DRAW | 2021-10-08 | M/Double Chance |
Bayernliga North | 1. SC FEUCHT vs ASV CHAM | 1. 1. SC FEUCHT OR DRAW | 2021-10-08 | M/Double Chance |
J.League 2 | JUBILO IWATA vs GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU | 1. JUBILO IWATA | 2021-10-09 | M/Full Time |
Iii Liga, Group 4 | CRACOVIA KRAKOW II vs CHELMIANKA CHELM | 1. CRACOVIA KRAKOW II OR DRAW | 2021-10-09 | M/Double Chance |
NATIONAL LEAGUE | HALIFAX vs WEYMOUTH FC | 1. HALIFAX OR DRAW | 2021-10-09 | M/Double Chance |
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH | YORK vs SOUTHPORT | 1. YORK OR DRAW | 2021-10-09 | M/Double Chance |
League One | WYCOMBE vs GILLINGHAM FC | 1. WYCOMBE OR DRAW | 2021-10-09 | M/Double Chance |
NATIONAL LEAGUE | STOCKPORT vs ALDERSHOT | 1. STOCKPORT | 2021-10-09 | M/Full Time |
II Liga | ZKS STAL RZESZOW vs SLASK II WROCLAW | 1. ZKS STAL RZESZOW OR DRAW | 2021-10-09 | M/Double Chance |
WC Qualification | SWITZERLAND vs NORTHERN IRELAND | 1. SWITZERLAND | 2021-10-09 | M/Full Time |
Major League Soccer | SEATTLE SOUNDERS vs VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC | 1. SEATTLE SOUNDERS | 2021-10-10 | M/Full Time |
I Liga | WIDZEW LODZ vs GKS JASTRZEBIE | 1. WIDZEW LODZ | 2021-10-10 | M/Full Time |
Segunda Division | TENERIFE vs SD AMOREBIETA | 1. TENERIFE OR DRAW | 2021-10-10 | M/Double Chance |
WC Qualification | DENMARK vs AUSTRIA | 1. DENMARK OR DRAW | 2021-10-12 | M/Double Chance |
Ligue 1 | PSG vs ANGERS | 1. PSG | 2021-10-15 | M/Full Time |
CHAMPIONSHIP | WEST BROM vs BIRMINGHAM | 1. WEST BROM | 2021-10-15 | M/Full Time |
J.League | SAGAN TOSU vs SHONAN BELLMARE | 1. SAGAN TOSU OR DRAW | 2021-10-16 | M/Double Chance |
J.League | URAWA RED DIAMONDS vs GAMBA OSAKA | 1. URAWA RED DIAMONDS OR DRAW | 2021-10-16 | M/Double Chance |
J.League | VISSEL KOBE vs AVISPA FUKUOKA | 1. VISSEL KOBE OR DRAW | 2021-10-16 | M/Double Chance |
2. Bundesliga | KARLSRUHER vs ERZGEBIRGE | 1. KARLSRUHER OR DRAW | 2021-10-16 | M/Double Chance |
PREMIER LEAGUE | BRENTFORD vs CHELSEA | 3. DRAW OR CHELSEA | 2021-10-16 | M/Double Chance |
Eliteserien | MOLDE vs TROMSO | 1. MOLDE | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Premier League | FK SOCHI vs ROSTOV | 1. FK SOCHI | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Liga I | FOTBAL CLUB FCSB vs CS MIOVENI | 1. FOTBAL CLUB FCSB | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Serie A | AC MILAN vs HELLAS VERONA | 1. AC MILAN | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Primera Division | SOCIEDAD vs RCD MALLORCA | 1. REAL SOCIEDAD | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Eredivisie | PSV vs ZWOLLE | 1. PSV | 2021-10-16 | M/Full Time |
Super Lig | GALATASARAY vs KONYASPOR | 1. GALATASARAY OR DRAW | 2021-10-17 | M/Double Chance |
Eliteserien | BODOE/GLIMT vs SARPSBORG 08 | 1. BODOE/GLIMT | 2021-10-17 | M/Full Time |
Allsvenskan | IFK GOTHENBURG vs OREBRO | 1. IFK GOTHENBURG OR DRAW | 2021-10-17 | M/Double Chance |
Serie A | NAPOLI vs TORINO | 1. NAPOLI | 2021-10-17 | M/Full Time |
Liga I | CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 1948 vs FC ACADEMICA CLIN | 1. CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 1948 | 2021-10-18 | M/Full Time |
UEFA Champions League | INTER MILAN vs FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL | 1. INTER MILAN | 2021-10-19 | M/Full Time |
UEFA Champions League | BARCELONA vs FC DYNAMO KIEV | 1. BARCELONA | 2021-10-20 | M/Full Time |
UEFA Champions League | BENFICA vs BAYERN MUNICH | 3. DRAW OR BAYERN MUNICH | 2021-10-20 | M/Double Chance |
UEFA Europa League | RANGERS vs BRONDBY | 1. RANGERS OR DRAW | 2021-10-21 | M/Double Chance |
UEFA Europa League | NAPOLI vs LEGIA WARSZAWA | 1. NAPOLI | 2021-10-21 | M/Full Time |
Premier League | FK DINAMO MOSCOW vs KHIMKI FK | 1. FK DINAMO MOSCOW OR DRAW | 2021-10-22 | M/Double Chance |
Bundesliga | BAYERN MUNICH vs HOFFENHEIM | 1. BAYERN MUNICH | 2021-10-23 | M/Full Time |
Premier League | CSKA MOSCOW vs PFK KRYLIA SOVETOV SAMARA | 1. CSKA MOSCOW OR DRAW | 2021-10-23 | M/Double Chance |
Competition | Fixture | Selection | Date | Market |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Brasileiro Serie B | AVAI vs PONTE PRETA | 2021-10-06 | 1. AVAI OR DRAW |
Brazil | Brasileiro Serie A | CORINTHIANS vs BAHIA | 2021-10-06 | 1. CORINTHIANS OR DRAW |
Brazil | Brasileiro Serie A | CHAPECOENSE vs ATLETICO MG | 2021-10-07 | 3. DRAW OR ATLETICO MG |
Chile | Primera Division | UNIV CATOLICA vs ESPANOLA | 2021-10-07 | 1. UNIV CATOLICA OR DRAW |
International | WC Qual CONMEBOL | VENEZUELA vs BRAZIL | 2021-10-08 | 3. BRAZIL |
International | WC Qualification CONCACAF | USA vs JAMAICA | 2021-10-08 | 1. USA |
International | WC Qual CONMEBOL | ECUADOR vs BOLIVIA | 2021-10-08 | 1. ECUADOR |
International | WC Qualification CONCACAF | MEXICO vs CANADA | 2021-10-08 | 1. MEXICO OR DRAW |
Germany | Bayernliga North | 1. SC FEUCHT vs ASV CHAM | 2021-10-08 | 1. 1. SC FEUCHT OR DRAW |
Japan | J.League 2 | JUBILO IWATA vs GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU | 2021-10-09 | 1. JUBILO IWATA |
Poland | Iii Liga, Group 4 | CRACOVIA KRAKOW II vs CHELMIANKA CHELM | 2021-10-09 | 1. CRACOVIA KRAKOW II OR DRAW |
England | NATIONAL LEAGUE | HALIFAX vs WEYMOUTH FC | 2021-10-09 | 1. HALIFAX OR DRAW |
England | NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH | YORK vs SOUTHPORT | 2021-10-09 | 1. YORK OR DRAW |
England | League One | WYCOMBE vs GILLINGHAM FC | 2021-10-09 | 1. WYCOMBE OR DRAW |
England | NATIONAL LEAGUE | STOCKPORT vs ALDERSHOT | 2021-10-09 | 1. STOCKPORT |
International | WC Qualification | SWEDEN vs KOSOVO | 2021-10-09 | 1. SWEDEN |
Poland | II Liga | ZKS STAL RZESZOW vs SLASK II WROCLAW | 2021-10-09 | 1. ZKS STAL RZESZOW OR DRAW |
International | WC Qualification | SWITZERLAND vs NORTHERN IRELAND | 2021-10-09 | 1. SWITZERLAND |
United States | Major League Soccer | SEATTLE SOUNDERS vs VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC | 2021-10-10 | 1. SEATTLE SOUNDERS |
Poland | I Liga | WIDZEW LODZ vs GKS JASTRZEBIE | 2021-10-10 | 1. WIDZEW LODZ |
Spain | Segunda Division | TENERIFE vs SD AMOREBIETA | 2021-10-10 | 1. TENERIFE OR DRAW |
International | WC Qualification | DENMARK vs AUSTRIA | 2021-10-12 | 1. DENMARK OR DRAW |
France | Ligue 1 | PSG vs ANGERS | 2021-10-15 | 1. PSG |
England | CHAMPIONSHIP | WEST BROM vs BIRMINGHAM | 2021-10-15 | 1. WEST BROM |
Japan | J.League | SAGAN TOSU vs SHONAN BELLMARE | 2021-10-16 | 1. SAGAN TOSU OR DRAW |
Japan | J.League | URAWA RED DIAMONDS vs GAMBA OSAKA | 2021-10-16 | 1. URAWA RED DIAMONDS OR DRAW |
Japan | J.League | VISSEL KOBE vs AVISPA FUKUOKA | 2021-10-16 | 1. VISSEL KOBE OR DRAW |
Germany | 2. Bundesliga | KARLSRUHER vs ERZGEBIRGE | 2021-10-16 | 1. KARLSRUHER OR DRAW |
England | PREMIER LEAGUE | BRENTFORD vs CHELSEA | 2021-10-16 | 3. DRAW OR CHELSEA |
Norway | Eliteserien | MOLDE vs TROMSO | 2021-10-16 | 1. MOLDE |
Russia | Premier League | FK SOCHI vs ROSTOV | 2021-10-16 | 1. FK SOCHI |
Romania | Liga I | FOTBAL CLUB FCSB vs CS MIOVENI | 2021-10-16 | 1. FOTBAL CLUB FCSB |
Italy | Serie A | AC MILAN vs HELLAS VERONA | 2021-10-16 | 1. AC MILAN |
Spain | Primera Division | SOCIEDAD vs RCD MALLORCA | 2021-10-16 | 1. REAL SOCIEDAD |
Netherlands | Eredivisie | PSV vs ZWOLLE | 2021-10-16 | 1. PSV |
Turkey | Super Lig | GALATASARAY vs KONYASPOR | 2021-10-17 | 1. GALATASARAY OR DRAW |
Norway | Eliteserien | BODOE/GLIMT vs SARPSBORG 08 | 2021-10-17 | 1. BODOE/GLIMT |
Sweden | Allsvenskan | IFK GOTHENBURG vs OREBRO | 2021-10-17 | 1. IFK GOTHENBURG OR DRAW |
Italy | Serie A | NAPOLI vs TORINO | 2021-10-17 | 1. NAPOLI |
Romania | Liga I | CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 1948 vs FC ACADEMICA CLIN | 2021-10-18 | 1. CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 1948 |
UEFA Champions League | UEFA Champions League | INTER MILAN vs FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL | 2021-10-19 | 1. INTER MILAN |
UEFA Champions League | UEFA Champions League | BARCELONA vs FC DYNAMO KIEV | 2021-10-20 | 1. BARCELONA |
UEFA Champions League | UEFA Champions League | BENFICA vs BAYERN MUNICH | 2021-10-20 | 3. DRAW OR BAYERN MUNICH |
UEFA Europa League | UEFA Europa League | RANGERS vs BRONDBY | 2021-10-21 | 1. RANGERS OR DRAW |
UEFA Europa League | UEFA Europa League | NAPOLI vs LEGIA WARSZAWA | 2021-10-21 | 1. NAPOLI |
Russia | Premier League | FK DINAMO MOSCOW vs KHIMKI FK | 2021-10-22 | 1. FK DINAMO MOSCOW OR DRAW |
Germany | Bundesliga | BAYERN MUNICH vs HOFFENHEIM | 2021-10-23 | 1. BAYERN MUNICH |
Russia | Premier League | CSKA MOSCOW vs PFK KRYLIA SOVETOV SAMARA | 2021-10-23 | 1. CSKA MOSCOW OR DRAW |
Related Topics